Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Murray High School

Home of the Spartans

5440 S. State Street, Murray Utah  84107   Ph: 801-264-7460  Fax: 801-264-7461

Faculty by Department

2021 - 2022

(Click Photos to Email)

Career and Technical Education

Stephanie Bradstreet

237

Interior Design Adult Roles


Dixie Davis

Human & Personal Services:

Nail Tech

Quinn Drury

120

Manufacturing/ Construction

Chris "Keeko" Georgelas

241

Finance, Marketing

Athletic Director

K.C. Gray

123

Culinary Arts

Julie Hatch

101/233

Skills Dept. Chair

Early Childhood Education

MED. Terms

Jackie Martin

122

Automotive​

Student Government

Natalie Watts

243

Bus./Comp. Dept. Chair

Computer Programming

April Warby

249

Business & Marketing

Yearbook

Counseling and Student Support

Amy Knox

174

Department Chair

Counselor (L-Ri)

Stacey Murdoch

173

Counselor (E-K)

Wendy Sanders

172

Counselor (A-E)

Lisa White

175

Counselor (R-Z)

Athletic Director

Heather Preece

Counseling Cntr.

Social Worker

Adam Huff

310

School Success

Swim

Lindsay Newton

253

School Success

Digital Learning Lab

Aaron Allsop

Speech Language Pathologist

Chantel Olsen

181

CTE Coordinator

Brady Smith

Career Center

Work-Based Learning

Coordinator

Girls Soccer

Courtney Cristman

YIC Center

English Language Arts

Cindy Berry

321

English 

Annie Morgan

307

English

Jodi Butler

311

 English

Jason Carpenter

300

English 10H / AP US History

Lisa Griffin

323

English

Jennie LaFortune

301

Department Chair

SLCC 1010 / AP English

Website

Ryan Mintz

325

English

Speech & Debate

Crystal Spackman

317

English


Health / P.E. / Dr. Ed.

Issach Beh

312

ESL/P.E.

Katie Jepson

144

Department Chair

Physical Education

Danielle Humphreys

211

Health Science

D.J. Pirkle

144/Gym

Physical Education

Todd Thompson

136

Drivers Ed./Physical Education

Football

Randy Quarez

117

P.E./Health

Clint Edvalson

302 / Training Room

Sports Medicine

Athletic Trainer

Math

Haley Binggeli

223

Math

Math Blog

Taryn Bartholomew

206

Math

Josh Berry

221

Math

Andy Hokanson

217

Department Chair

Math

Golf

Byron Horrocks

203

Math

Ashley McSwain

219

Math

Track & Field

Hilary Moore

213

Math

NHS

Lia Smith

225

Math

Cheer

Science

Susan Banks

339

H. Chem / Chem

Aaron Daniels

334

Department Chair

Physics of Tech. / AP Phys.

Colby Ford

336

Bio / Zoology

Krystal Lee-Chin

335

AP Biology

Bio 1010

Bio 1090

Kristin Lillywhite

332

Bio / Biotech

David Vala

341

Chemistry / AP Chem

Jantsen Teuscher

334

Biology / Enviro.

Social Studies

Paul D​rake

319

English / Social Studies

Mark Durfey

303

Social Studies

CANVAS Log-In

Joe Gibbs

313

Social Studies

Theros Johnson

305

Social Studies

Wrestling

Lynley Hogan

304

Department Chair

Social Studies

Karli LaMar

201

Psychology

Special Education

Jessica Agiriga

145

Special Education

Kalyn Dewey

204

Special Education

Dale Ralph

207

Special Education

Jennifer Syevens

215

Department Chair

Special Education

Breanna Tomlinson

309

Special Education

Drew Van Amen

204

Special Education

Jenilee Medell

M.A.T.

Special Education

Deidre Becker

M.A.T.

Special Education

Shelley Gearheart

Psychologist

Special Education

Performing Arts

Jordan Beckstrand

107

Instrumental Music

Leesa Lloyd

140 / 339

Department Chair

Dance / Sociology

Will Saxton

105

Theater / SLCC Comm.

Website

Alan Scott

109

Vocal Music

Website

Visual Arts

Eric Himle

238

Art

Jon Smith

242

Photo Digital CTE

Ryan Moffett

234

Art

Rich White

232

Department Chair

Art

TJ Marzola

Video Production / Art

World Languages

Bryan Crawford

308

Spanish / AP Spanish

Chemaris Gutierrez

205

Department Chair

AP Spanish / CE Spanish

Latinos in Action

Erick Perry

306

French / German

Instructional Coach & Media Library

Amber Rydalch

247

Instructional Coach

Teaching as a Profession

Melia Fidel

216

Librarian

Para-Educators and Support Staff

​Jean Bayles

ESL/Math Para

Trish Boss

Special Ed. Para

Laurie Carlson

Sp. Ed. Para

Kraig Fisher

202

Building I.T. 

[email protected]

Troy Harlan

Security

Boys Basketball

Linda Harris

Media Center Aide

Wendy Hildebrand

Copy Center Aide

Dennis Kaplanis

Special Ed. Para

Stacy Otto

212

Assistant Librarian

Nicole Pyle

Special Ed. Para

James Richhart

Auditorium / Events Tech.

Kana Sekona

YIC Support

Tom Stokes

Special Ed. Para

Ellie Winder

Special Ed. Para

0