MURRAY HIGH SCHOOL


  5440 S. State St. Murray, UT 84107 / 801-264-7460                                 Est. 1916 

Murray High School Faculty & Staff

(Click photo to E-Mail)

Administration

Dolph Church

Asst. Principal

(A-K)

Scott Wihongi

Principal

Laura DeShazo

Asst. Principal

(L-Z)

Faculty

Kay Adams

249

CTE: Business & Marketing

Yearbook

Jessica Agiriga

145

Special Education

Jordan Beckstrand

107

Instrumental Music

Issach Beh

205

ESL/Health/P.E.

Cindy Berry

321

English 

Haley Binggeli

223

Math

Math Blog

Joshua Bravo

308

Spanish

Latinos in Action

Nancy Brown

307

English

Jodi Butler

311

English

Erica Cooper

312

English

Aaron Daniels

334

Science

Dixie Davis

CTE: Human & Personal Services

Nail Technician

Paul Drake

319

English/Social Studies

Quinn Drury

120

CTE: Manufacturing/ Construction

Mark Durfey

303

Social Studies

CANVAS Log-In

Melia Fidel

216

Media Center (Library)

Colby Ford

336

Science

Anya Furano


Speech Language Pathologist

Jessica Garrett

300

Social Studies

Student Gov.

Chris "Keeko" Georgelas

241

CTE: Finance, Marketing &

Athletic Director

Joe Gibbs

313

Social Studies

K.C. Gray

123

CTE: Culinary Arts

Lisa Griffin

323

English

Chemaris Gutierrez

117

Spanish

Julie Hatch

101

CTE: Early Childhood Education

Nursing Services

Eric Himle

238

Art

Lynley Hogan

304

Social Studies

Andy Hokanson

221

Math

Byron Horrocks

339

Math


Adam Huff

310

School Success

Danielle Humphreys

Gym

Physical Education/Health

Katie Jepson

144

Physical Education

Krystal Jarvis

335

Science

AP Biology

Bio 1010

Bio 1090

Theros Johnson

302

Social Studies


Audra Kasparian

305

Spanish

Amy Knox

174

Counselor (L-Q)

Jennie LaFortune

301

English

Website


Anna Lewis

243

Art

CTE: Graphic Design

Leesa Lloyd

140

Dance / Sociology

Sarah Lunceford

215

Special Education

Ian MacDonald

341

Science

Jackie Martin

122

CTE: Automotive

Danie Mckay

201

Psychology

Ashley McSwain

219

Math

Ryan Moffett

234

Art

Hilary Moore

213

Math

Stacey Murdoch

173

Counselor (E-K)

Lindsay Newton

309

School Success


Katarina Nielson

333

Chemistry/Physics

Chantel Olsen

181

CTE Coordinator

Charrisse Orton

237

Adult Roles 

Home & Hospital

Kim Parkinson

253

Health

Erick Perry

306

French / German

Val Peterson

217

Math

Heather Preece

256

Social Worker

Dale Ralph

207

Special Education

Amber Rydalch

247

Instructional Coach

Drew Rykert

144/Gym

Physical Education


 

Wendy Sanders

172

Counselor (A-E)

Will Saxton

105

Theater / SLCC Comm.

Website

Steve Scheidell

332

Science

Alan Scott

109

Vocal Music

Website

Brady Smith

206

Work-Based Learning

Coordinator

Crystal Spackman

317

English

English 11 Link

Jennifer Syevens

203

Special Education

Todd Thompson

136

Drivers Ed./Physical Education

 

Breanna Tomlinson


Special Education

David Vala

337

Science

Drew Van Amen

182

Special Education

Natalie Watts

211

CTE: Computer Programming

 Web Development

Website

Janet Wayman

123

CTE: Interior Design 

Culinary Arts

Danielle Whichard

225

Math

Lisa White

175

Counselor (R-Z)

Athletic Director

 

Rich White

232

Art

  

Keith Wood

325

Honors English 10/AP U.S. History

Honors English 10

AP U.S. History

Para-Educators and Support Staff

Trish Boss

Special Ed. Para

Veronica Bustillos

Student Mentor/Advocate

Kraig Fisher

Building Tech.

Dennis Kaplanis

Special Ed. Para

Becky Miller

Special Ed. Para

Stacy Otto

212

Media Center Staff

Nicole Pyle

Special Ed. Para

James Richhart

Auditorium Tech.

Tom Stokes

206

Special Ed. Para

Ellie Winder

Special Ed. Para