MURRAY HIGH SCHOOL


  5440 S. State St. Murray, UT 84107 / 801-264-7460                                 Est. 1916 

Murray High School Faculty & Staff

(Click photo to E-Mail)

Administration

Dolph Church

Asst. Principal

(A-K)

Scott Wihongi

Principal

Laura DeShazo

Asst. Principal

(L-Z)

Faculty Departments
(Click Photos to Email)

C.T.E.

Kay Adams

249

CTE: Business & Marketing

Yearbook

Dixie Davis

CTE: Human & Personal Services

Nail Technician

Quinn Drury

120

CTE: Manufacturing/ Construction

Chris "Keeko" Georgelas

241

CTE: Finance, Marketing

Athletic Director

K.C. Gray

123

CTE: Culinary Arts

Julie Hatch

101

CTE: Early Childhood Education

Nursing Services

Jackie Martin

122

CTE: Automotive

Student Government

Charrisse Orton

Home & Hospital

Natalie Watts

243

CTE: Computer Programming

 Web Development

Website

Janet Wayman

233

CTE: Interior Design 

Adult Roles

Counseling and Student Support

Amy Knox

174

Counselor (L-Ri)

Stacey Murdoch

173

Counselor (E-K)

Wendy Sanders

172

Counselor (A-E)

Lisa White

175

Counselor (Ro-Z)

Athletic Director

 

Heather Preece

256

Social Worker

Adam Huff

310

School Success

Swim

Lindsay Newton

309

School Success

Digital Learning Lab

Anya Furano


Speech Language Pathologist

Chantel Olsen

181

CTE Coordinator

Brady Smith

Career Center

Work-Based Learning

Coordinator

Girls Soccer

Kirsten Jansen

Counselor Part-Time

Katherine May
Social Work PT

English Language Arts

Cindy Berry

321

English 

Nancy Brown

307

English

Jodi Butler

311

English

Lisa Griffin

323

English

Jennie LaFortune

301

English

Website


Ryan Mintz

300

English

Crystal Spackman

317

English

English 11 Link

Keith Wood

325

English 10H / AP US History

English 10H Link


Health / P.E. / Dr. Ed.

Issach Beh

312

ESL/P.E.

Katie Jepson

144

Physical Education

Randy Quarez

117

P.E./Health


Clint Edvalson

253 / Training Room

Sports Medicine

Athletic Trainer

Kim Parkinson

253

Health

D.J. Pirkle

144/Gym

Physical Education


 

Todd Thompson

136

Drivers Ed./Physical Education

Football

 

Math

Haley Binggeli

223

Math

Math Blog

Taryn Bartholomew

211

Math

Josh Berry

221

Math

Andy Hokanson

217

Math

Golf

Byron Horrocks

203

Math

Ashley McSwain

219

Math

Track & Field

Hilary Moore

213

Math

NHS

Lia Smith

225

Math

Science

Aaron Daniels

334

Physics of Tech. / AP Phys.

Colby Ford

336

Bio / Zoology

Carter Jennings

339

H. Chem / Chem

Krystal Lee-Chin

335

AP Biology

Bio 1010

Bio 1090

Steve Scheidell

332

Bio / Biotech

David Vala

341

Chemistry / AP Chem

Jantsen Teuscher

334

Biology / Enviro.

Social Studies

Paul Drake

319

English/Social Studies

Mark Durfey

303

Social Studies

CANVAS Log-In

Renae Syrett

305

AP Art History


Joe Gibbs

313

Social Studies

Theros Johnson

302

Social Studies

Wrestling

Lynley Hogan

304

Social Studies

Danie Mckay

201

Psychology

Softball

Special Education

Jessica Agiriga

145

Special Education

Martha Erickson

204

Special Education

Dale Ralph

207

Special Education

Jennifer Syevens

215

Special Education

Breanna Tomlinson

206

Special Education

Drew Van Amen

204

Special Education

Performing Arts

Jordan Beckstrand

107

Instrumental Music

Leesa Lloyd

140 / 339

Dance / Sociology

Will Saxton

105

Theater / SLCC Comm.

Website

Alan Scott

109

Vocal Music

Website

Visual Arts

Eric Himle

238

Art

Jon Smith

242

Photo Digital CTE

Video Production

Ryan Moffett

234

Art

Rich White

232

Art

  

World Languages

Bryan Crawford

308

Spanish


Chemaris Gutierrez

205

AP Spanish / CE Spanish

Latinos in Action

Erick Perry

306

French / German

Instructional Coach & Media Center

Amber Rydalch

247

Instructional Coach

Melia Fidel

216

Media Center (Library)

Para-Educators and Support Staff

Trish Boss

Special Ed. Para

Veronica Bustillos

Student Mentor/Advocate

Laurie Carlson

Sp. Ed. Para

Tory Hardy

Security

Troy Harlan

Security

Boys Basketball

Rodney Jackson

Security

Dennis Kaplanis

Special Ed. Para

Zak Lassig

Special Ed. Para

Becky Miller

Special Ed. Para

Stacy Otto

212

Media Center Staff

Nicole Pyle

Special Ed. Para

James Richhart

Auditorium Tech.

Frank Sherman

212

Building I.T.

[email protected]

Tom Stokes

Special Ed. Para

Boys Basketball

Drew Van Campen

Cheer Coach

Ellie Winder

Special Ed. Para